Skip Navigation

Council rock high school north

62 Swamp road, newtown, pa 18940

.

Council rock high school north

62 Swamp road, newtown, pa 18940

Council rock high school north

62 Swamp road, newtown, pa 18940

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 year ago

CRN Girls Cross Country Wins SOL National Title

Game Date
Oct 19, 2018
Score
: 0
OPEN DATE: 0

The CRN Girls Cross Country Team took the team title at the 2018 Suburban One League Championships at Lehigh University on Friday. Olivia Bing ('21) led the way for the Indians with a 4th place finish. Avery McLaughlin ('22), Lorean Ye ('21), Daphne Vorel ('20) and Noelle Halikman ('20) rounded out the scorers for the Indians all placing in the top 15 in the National Conference Championship Race. This is the first SOL Title for the girls since 2008! In the Junior Varsity race Anna Birman ('19), Bridget Burke ('19) and Ellie Spasova ('20) all finished with top 20 perfomances and led the Indians to a top 5 finish in the SOL JV Race. Full Results of both races below...


SOL National Conference Championship Race Results

Place TmPl No.   Name                Gr School                   S Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== == ======================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1  5955 Kaylee McCullough   11 Neshaminy                F   19:01  6:08 
    2    2  5956 Jordan O'Neill      11 Neshaminy                F   19:10  6:11 
    3    3  5855 Marisa Kilgarriff   11 Council Rock South       F   19:20  6:14 
    4    4  5794 Olivia Bing         10 Council Rock North       F   19:56  6:25 
    5    5  6327 Makala Hansen       9  William Tennent          F   20:01  6:27 
    6    6  5864 Emily Peifer        9  Council Rock South       F   20:03  6:28 
    7    7  5810 Avery McLaughlin    9  Council Rock North       F   20:09  6:29 
    8    8  5821 Lorena Ye           10 Council Rock North       F   20:09  6:29 
    9    9  5551 Alyssa Friedman     11 Bensalem                 F   20:20  6:33 
   10   10  5820 Daphne Vorel        11 Council Rock North       F   20:33  6:37 
   11   11  5865 Kaitlyn Pine        10 Council Rock South       F   20:39  6:39 
   12   12  5862 May Morris          11 Council Rock South       F   20:40  6:39 
   13   13  6095 Abby Hludzinski     12 Pennsbury                F   20:41  6:40 
   14   14  6093 Riley Hall          11 Pennsbury                F   20:41  6:40 
   15   15  5801 Noelle Halikman     11 Council Rock North       F   20:41  6:40 
   16   16  6106 Madison Webber      12 Pennsbury                F   20:56  6:44 
   17   17  5847 Katie Burke         9  Council Rock South       F   21:09  6:49 
   18   18  6097 Tatum Lynch         10 Pennsbury                F   21:10  6:49 
   19   19  5846 Katie Benincasa     12 Council Rock South       F   21:11  6:49 
   20   20  6090 Avery Gardner       9  Pennsbury                F   21:19  6:52 
   21   21  5849 Kathleen Christian  12 Council Rock South       F   21:27  6:55 
   22   22  6331 Riley Simmons       10 William Tennent          F   21:34  6:57 
   23   23  5950 Nicole Kotchkina    9  Neshaminy                F   21:34  6:57 
   24   24  5527 Jasmin Bioteau      10 Abington                 F   21:48  7:01 
   25   25  5944 Mia Amrhein         9  Neshaminy                F   21:53  7:03 
   26   26  6087 Julia Flax          9  Pennsbury                F   22:06  7:07 
   27   27  5813 Sarah Needham       10 Council Rock North       F   22:14  7:10 
   28   28  5532 Taylor Stamets      12 Abington                 F   22:20  7:12 
   29   29  5954 Kaycee McCullough   11 Neshaminy                F   22:21  7:12 
   30   30  5552 Jocelyn McLaughlin  9  Bensalem                 F   22:24  7:13 
   31   31  5806 Annabel Koza        11 Council Rock North       F   22:26  7:14 
   32   32  5952 Rachel Lamb         10 Neshaminy                F   22:43  7:19 
   33   33  5531 Nicole Miller       12 Abington                 F   23:22  7:31 
   34   34  6086 Anna Bogdan         10 Pennsbury                F   23:34  7:36 
   35   35  5548 Alexis Finazzo      12 Bensalem                 F   23:47  7:40 
   36   36  5530 Lauren Maransky     10 Abington                 F   24:07  7:46 
   37   37  6332 Erin Wilson         10 William Tennent          F   24:07  7:46 
   38   38  6329 Roxy Iliescu        12 William Tennent          F   24:44  7:58 
   39   39  6326 Emily Costello      11 William Tennent          F   24:52  8:01 
   40   40  5529 Erin Lees           12 Abington                 F   25:45  8:18 
   41   41  5549 Amber Fisgaer       11 Bensalem                 F   25:58  8:22 
   42   42  6323 Abby Augustine      12 William Tennent          F   27:19  8:48 
   43   43  5550 Ashley Fisgaer      11 Bensalem                 F   27:48  8:57 

  1.    44  Council Rock North       (  20:18  1:41:28   0:45)
=======================================
  1      4  Olivia Bing          19:56
  2      7  Avery McLaughlin     20:09
  3      8  Lorena Ye            20:09
  4     10  Daphne Vorel         20:33
  5     15  Noelle Halikman      20:41
  6   ( 27) Sarah Needham        22:14
  7   ( 31) Annabel Koza         22:26

  2.    49  Council Rock South       (  20:23  1:41:51   1:49)
=======================================
  1      3  Marisa Kilgarriff    19:20
  2      6  Emily Peifer         20:03
  3     11  Kaitlyn Pine         20:39
  4     12  May Morris           20:40
  5     17  Katie Burke          21:09
  6   ( 19) Katie Benincasa      21:11
  7   ( 21) Kathleen Christian   21:27

  3.    80  Neshaminy                (  20:48  1:43:59   3:20)
=======================================
  1      1  Kaylee McCullough    19:01
  2      2  Jordan O'Neill       19:10
  3     23  Nicole Kotchkina     21:34
  4     25  Mia Amrhein          21:53
  5     29  Kaycee McCullough    22:21
  6   ( 32) Rachel Lamb          22:43

  4.    81  Pennsbury                (  20:58  1:44:47   0:38)
=======================================
  1     13  Abby Hludzinski      20:41
  2     14  Riley Hall           20:41
  3     16  Madison Webber       20:56
  4     18  Tatum Lynch          21:10
  5     20  Avery Gardner        21:19
  6   ( 26) Julia Flax           22:06
  7   ( 34) Anna Bogdan          23:34

  5.   141  William Tennent          (  23:04  1:55:18   4:51)
=======================================
  1      5  Makala Hansen        20:01
  2     22  Riley Simmons        21:34
  3     37  Erin Wilson          24:07
  4     38  Roxy Iliescu         24:44
  5     39  Emily Costello       24:52
  6   ( 42) Abby Augustine       27:19

  6.   158  Bensalem                 (  24:04  2:00:17   7:28)
=======================================
  1      9  Alyssa Friedman      20:20
  2     30  Jocelyn McLaughlin   22:24
  3     35  Alexis Finazzo       23:47
  4     41  Amber Fisgaer        25:58
  5     43  Ashley Fisgaer       27:48

  7.   161  Abington                 (  23:29  1:57:22   3:57)
=======================================
  1     24  Jasmin Bioteau       21:48
  2     28  Taylor Stamets       22:20
  3     33  Nicole Miller        23:22
  4     36  Lauren Maransky      24:07
  5     40  Erin Lees            25:45

 

SOL JV Championship Race Results

Place TmPl No.   Name                Gr School                   S Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== == ======================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1  6263 Sarah Eskew         10 Upper Dublin             F   20:41  6:40 
    2    2  5694 Lexi Gartenberg     11 Central Bucks West       F   21:10  6:49 
    3    3  6259 Caitlin Burmester   10 Upper Dublin             F   21:13  6:50 
    4    4  5699 Sofie Gordon        10 Central Bucks West       F   21:15  6:51 
    5    5  6277 Abigail Michalek    10 Upper Dublin             F   21:32  6:56 
    6    6  5700 Stephanie Hiltpold  12 Central Bucks West       F   21:36  6:58 
    7    7  6375 Kaitlin Morehouse   12 Wissahickon              F   21:37  6:58 
    8    8  6379 Jenna Saunders      11 Wissahickon              F   21:39  6:59 
    9    9  5695 Francie Ebert       10 Central Bucks West       F   21:44  7:00 
   10   10  5795 Anna Birman         12 Council Rock North       F   21:44  7:00 
   11   11  5600 Courtney Rowland    11 Central Bucks East       F   21:47  7:01 
   12   12  5863 Olivia Oriente      12 Council Rock South       F   21:48  7:01 
   13   13  6178 Campbell Bache      11 Souderton Area           F   21:50  7:02 
   14   14  5796 Bridget Burke       12 Council Rock North       F   21:52  7:02 
   15   15  6192 Allison Krevolin    12 Souderton Area           F   21:52  7:03 
   16   16  5590 Mikayla Horvath     12 Central Bucks East       F   21:53  7:03 
   17   17  5589 Emma Horvath        9  Central Bucks East       F   21:54  7:03 
   18   18  6283 Anna Pfeffer        10 Upper Dublin             F   21:59  7:05 
   19   19  5848 Mia Castillo        10 Council Rock South       F   21:59  7:05 
   20   20  5818 Ellie Spasova       11 Council Rock North       F   22:00  7:05 
   21   21  5588 Alexa Horvath       10 Central Bucks East       F   22:00  7:05 
   22   22  6181 Allison Clemens     11 Souderton Area           F   22:01  7:05 
   23   23  5574 Camryn Burleigh     9  Central Bucks East       F   22:01  7:06 
   24   24  5582 Katie Fox           12 Central Bucks East       F   22:03  7:06 
   25   25  6365 Katie Harbold       12 Wissahickon              F   22:12  7:09 
   26   26  5814 Maithri Nimmagadda  12 Council Rock North       F   22:14  7:10 
   27   27  6381 Logan Weber         12 Wissahickon              F   22:19  7:11 
   28   28  5595 Rachel Martin       12 Central Bucks East       F   22:19  7:11 
   29       5593 Lola Marquez        12 Central Bucks East       F   22:21  7:12 
   30   29  6195 Kayla Maue          12 Souderton Area           F   22:22  7:12 
   31   30  5869 Vicky Zhen          12 Council Rock South       F   22:23  7:13 
   32   31  5993 Divya Sood          11 North Penn               F   22:25  7:13 
   33   32  5866 Hannah Rafferty     9  Council Rock South       F   22:30  7:15 
   34   33  5811 Katelyn Mothersbaug 10 Council Rock North       F   22:34  7:16 
   35   34  6105 Josie Scratchard    11 Pennsbury                F   22:34  7:16 
   36   35  6378 Ainsley Olszewski   11 Wissahickon              F   22:35  7:16 
   37   36  6100 Lauren Middleton    9  Pennsbury                F   22:36  7:17 
   38   37  5983 Gwendolyn Dzwil     11 North Penn               F   22:37  7:17 
   39   38  6361 Michelle Feichtenbi 10 Wissahickon              F   22:37  7:17 
   40   39  5947 Hailey Doherty      12 Neshaminy                F   22:39  7:18 
   41   40  6273 Annabelle Laughlin  12 Upper Dublin             F   22:40  7:18 
   42   41  5797 Veronica Domyslawsk 10 Council Rock North       F   22:43  7:19 
   43   42  5854 Lydia Devlin        10 Council Rock South       F   22:46  7:20 
   44       5591 Katie Kennedy       12 Central Bucks East       F   22:47  7:20 
   45   43  6098 Marcella Mancini    9  Pennsbury                F   22:54  7:23 
   46   44  6280 Jennifer Parsons    9  Upper Dublin             F   22:54  7:23 
   47   45  6034 Hayley Gurysh       9  Pennridge                F   22:56  7:23 
   48   46  5951 Evanna Kujdych      10 Neshaminy                F   22:56  7:23 
   49       5584 Katie Hagerich      11 Central Bucks East       F   22:57  7:23 
   50   47  5858 Brenna Lucotch      9  Council Rock South       F   22:57  7:24 
   51   48  6033 Samantha Foster     11 Pennridge                F   22:58  7:24 
   52   49  6373 Sydney Moliken      12 Wissahickon              F   22:58  7:24 
   53   50  6199 Carly Richardson    11 Souderton Area           F   23:01  7:25 
   54   51  5852 Madi Depietto       10 Council Rock South       F   23:04  7:26 
   55       5859 Krista Mikkelsen    11 Council Rock South       F   23:05  7:26 
   56   52  5791 Nicole Arita        12 Council Rock North       F   23:10  7:28 
   57       5817 Emma Sottile        9  Council Rock North       F   23:12  7:28 
   58       5799 Ally Fox            9  Council Rock North       F   23:13  7:29 
   59   53  5708 Ellen Winters       9  Central Bucks West       F   23:14  7:29 
   60       5572 Claire Brodish      10 Central Bucks East       F   23:14  7:29 
   61       5639 Alexis Marlan       10 Plymouth Whitemarsh      F   23:14  7:29 
   62   54  6260 Abigail Chachoute   10 Upper Dublin             F   23:15  7:29 
   63   55  6045 Emma Pyne           9  Pennridge                F   23:16  7:30 
   64       5851 Camille D'Amico     10 Council Rock South       F   23:20  7:31 
   65       5607 Jillian Zelinsky    11 Central Bucks East       F   23:21  7:31 
   66       5583 Kelsey Goldberg     10 Central Bucks East       F   23:24  7:32 
   67       6276 Abigail Mangifesta  10 Upper Dublin             F   23:25  7:32 
   68       5605 Clea Troy           11 Central Bucks East       F   23:26  7:33 
   69   56  6039 Abigail McNavage    10 Pennridge                F   23:27  7:33 
   70       6251 Katie Komorowski    10 Springfield Township (mo F   23:27  7:33 
   71       5597 Sara Elizab McNeil  11 Central Bucks East       F   23:28  7:34 
   72   57  6205 Isabella Taylor     11 Souderton Area           F   23:28  7:34 
   73       5792 Amanda Bedard       10 Council Rock North       F   23:29  7:34 
   74       6265 Jenna Gerstlauer    10 Upper Dublin             F   23:33  7:35 
   75   58  6101 Georgia Moon        12 Pennsbury                F   23:33  7:35 
   76   59  5995 Rongrong Wang       10 North Penn               F   23:34  7:36 
   77       5798 Mia Durkin          12 Council Rock North       F   23:34  7:36 
   78       5596 Grace Maund         10 Central Bucks East       F   23:35  7:36 
   79   60  6091 Charlotte Giacobett 10 Pennsbury                F   23:36  7:36 
   80       6275 Marlee Loose        10 Upper Dublin             F   23:41  7:38 
   81   61  6197 Megan Myers         11 Souderton Area           F   23:42  7:38 
   82       6374 Abigail Morehouse   10 Wissahickon              F   23:44  7:39 
   83   62  6096 Suzy Hludzinski     10 Pennsbury                F   23:44  7:39 
   84       5606 Julia Wiegers       12 Central Bucks East       F   23:48  7:40 
   85       5598 Samantha Powell     10 Central Bucks East       F   23:49  7:40 
   86       5580 Kaitlyn Fisher      10 Central Bucks East       F   23:56  7:43 
   87   63  5948 Jessica Giacomelli  12 Neshaminy                F   23:56  7:43 
   88       6285 Amelia Shaddinger   12 Upper Dublin             F   23:58  7:43 
   89   64  5665 Emma Stein          10 Central Bucks South      F   24:00  7:44 
   90   65  6044 Holly Pantalone     9  Pennridge                F   24:01  7:44 
   91       6188 Katherine Hurm      10 Souderton Area           F   24:03  7:45 
   92   66  5946 Lexi Deshield       12 Neshaminy                F   24:04  7:45 
   93   67  5908 Anna Lommock        10 Hatboro Horsham          F   24:05  7:45 
   94       5581 Jayne Fox           10 Central Bucks East       F   24:07  7:46 
   95   68  5662 Julia Magee         11 Central Bucks South      F   24:10  7:47 
   96       5853 Lily Desimone       11 Council Rock South       F   24:10  7:47 
   97       6287 Grace St. Clair     11 Upper Dublin             F   24:12  7:48 
   98   69  6046 Sierra Schaeffer    12 Pennridge                F   24:15  7:49 
   99       6193 Hannah Malm         11 Souderton Area           F   24:15  7:49 
  100       5800 Caroline Gallen     11 Council Rock North       F   24:19  7:50 
  101       6179 Mariah Bainbridge   12 Souderton Area           F   24:19  7:50 
  102   70  5904 Gabriella Gilbilant 10 Hatboro Horsham          F   24:19  7:50 
  103       6262 Ellie Crane         12 Upper Dublin             F   24:24  7:51 
  104   71  6102 Erin Mraz           10 Pennsbury                F   24:25  7:52 
  105       6099 Caroline McElwee    12 Pennsbury                F   24:29  7:53 
  106       6187 Alexa Hager         11 Souderton Area           F   24:33  7:55 
  107   72  6035 Christine Hayes     11 Pennridge                F   24:33  7:55 
  108   73  5693 Camryn Brauns       11 Central Bucks West       F   24:34  7:55 
  109       5599 Anna Riley          11 Central Bucks East       F   24:37  7:56 
  110       6047 Sophia Tamburri     9  Pennridge                F   24:37  7:56 
  111       5809 Kacy Liang          12 Council Rock North       F   24:37  7:56 
  112       5576 Paige Daniels       11 Central Bucks East       F   24:39  7:56 
  113       5822 Shannon Zarutskie   10 Council Rock North       F   24:41  7:57 
  114       6103 Grace Phillips      10 Pennsbury                F   24:41  7:57 
  115       5857 Sydney Lavelle      11 Council Rock South       F   24:42  7:57 
  116       6183 Cassandra Dunning   12 Souderton Area           F   24:42  7:57 
  117       6206 Sydney Wright       9  Souderton Area           F   24:47  7:59 
  118       5592 Irene Macri         11 Central Bucks East       F   24:49  8:00 
  119       6269 Sabrina Huttie      11 Upper Dublin             F   24:50  8:00 
  120       6041 Melena Musgrove     12 Pennridge                F   24:51  8:00 
  121   74  5992 Angelina Soedjartan 9  North Penn               F   24:52  8:01 
  122       5856 Sophie Kushner      9  Council Rock South       F   24:52  8:01 
  123   75  5759 Maya Nathanson      9  Cheltenham               F   24:53  8:01 
  124       6048 Jessica Tiedeken    12 Pennridge                F   24:53  8:01 
  125       5579 Sarah Endres        9  Central Bucks East       F   24:54  8:01 
  126       6377 Kasey O'Brien       9  Wissahickon              F   24:54  8:01 
  127   76  5945 Cheyanne Anderson   10 Neshaminy                F   24:57  8:02 
  128       6278 Liliana Noble       10 Upper Dublin             F   25:08  8:06 
  129   77  5706 Bailey Weinhold     12 Central Bucks West       F   25:10  8:06 
  130   78  5984 Ainsley Engleman    9  North Penn               F   25:11  8:07 
  131       6367 Noelle Herron       10 Wissahickon              F   25:14  8:08 
  132       6270 Abigail Keller      11 Upper Dublin             F   25:14  8:08 
  133       6186 Madison Fortier     12 Souderton Area           F   25:21  8:10 
  134       5802 Ellie Halterman     10 Council Rock North       F   25:21  8:10 
  135   79  5753 Olivia Kronick      12 Cheltenham               F   25:21  8:10 
  136       6177 Josie Anders        10 Souderton Area           F   25:21  8:10 
  137       6366 Amelia Heppe        9  Wissahickon              F   25:24  8:11 
  138       6281 Michaela Patalano   11 Upper Dublin             F   25:28  8:12 
  139       6042 Jillian Orban       11 Pennridge                F   25:29  8:12 
  140       5585 Anna Hayes          12 Central Bucks East       F   25:30  8:13 
  141   80  5667 Marlena Tosti       11 Central Bucks South      F   25:32  8:13 
  142   81  5659 Mollie Foladare     12 Central Bucks South      F   25:32  8:13 
  143   82  5755 Alana Margerum      12 Cheltenham               F   25:34  8:14 
  144       5867 Lucy Stewart        10 Council Rock South       F   25:37  8:15 
  145       6371 Julia Keller        9  Wissahickon              F   25:40  8:16 
  146       6182 Allie Conner        11 Souderton Area           F   25:41  8:16 
  147   83  5906 Audrey Lane         11 Hatboro Horsham          F   25:49  8:19 
  148   84  5903 Gianna Belfatti     11 Hatboro Horsham          F   25:52  8:20 
  149       6189 Samantha Jabs       12 Souderton Area           F   25:53  8:20 
  150   85  5764 Ava President       10 Cheltenham               F   25:53  8:20 
  151       5803 Jenna John          10 Council Rock North       F   25:54  8:20 
  152   86  5905 Anita Koshy         12 Hatboro Horsham          F   25:57  8:21 
  153       5604 Maya Slack          10 Central Bucks East       F   25:57  8:22 
  154       5815 Nisha Shetty        11 Council Rock North       F   25:58  8:22 
  155       5610 Haley Felgoise       9 Plymouth Whitemarsh      F   26:00  8:23 
  156       5868 Maria Tomas         10 Council Rock South       F   26:01  8:23 
  157   87  5902 Hallie Anderson     11 Hatboro Horsham          F   26:04  8:24 
  158       6380 Sarah Shuffler      9  Wissahickon              F   26:23  8:30 
  159       6043 Gina Palatucci      11 Pennridge                F   26:25  8:30 
  160       6092 Lauren Gygax        10 Pennsbury                F   26:26  8:31 
  161   88  5751 Alanah Jones        9  Cheltenham               F   26:35  8:34 
  162       5629 Ava Suarez           9 Plymouth Whitemarsh      F   26:41  8:36 
  163       6282 Shayna Peart        11 Upper Dublin             F   26:43  8:36 
  164       5793 Sami Beverley       12 Council Rock North       F   26:46  8:37 
  165       6330 Abby Silberman      9  William Tennent          F   26:49  8:38 
  166       6324 Johanna Beuerle     9  William Tennent          F   26:51  8:39 
  167   89  5987 Grace Fox           12 North Penn               F   26:51  8:39 
  168       6094 Haley Hauck         12 Pennsbury                F   26:52  8:39 
  169   90  5980 Zoe Ahlmark         9  North Penn               F   26:59  8:41 
  170   91  5748 Cara Fields         11 Cheltenham               F   26:59  8:42 
  171       6370 Savana Johnson      9  Wissahickon              F   27:03  8:43 
  172       6200 Katie Scott         10 Souderton Area           F   27:04  8:43 
  173       6252 Sophie Wright       10 Springfield Township (mo F   27:06  8:44 
  174       5996 Hannah Worthington  10 North Penn               F   27:10  8:45 
  175       6104 Raeanne Raccagno    9  Pennsbury                F   27:13  8:46 
  176       6266 Amy Gong            11 Upper Dublin             F   27:17  8:47 
  177   92  5668 Julia Vit           10 Central Bucks South      F   27:18  8:47 
  178   93  5750 Ellie Hollo         12 Cheltenham               F   27:20  8:48 
  179       6328 Jaime Hinks         12 William Tennent          F   27:21  8:48 
  180   94  5656 Caroline Brauckmann 10 Central Bucks South      F   27:24  8:49 
  181       6202 Lauren Scott        12 Souderton Area           F   27:24  8:50 
  182       5696 Jackie Ebert        10 Central Bucks West       F   27:30  8:51 
  183       5577 Riley Delorenzo     9  Central Bucks East       F   27:36  8:53 
  184       5812 Clare Mullen        10 Council Rock North       F   27:49  8:58 
  185       5749 Eve Glazier         12 Cheltenham               F   28:16  9:06 
  186       5756 Rowen Margerum      9  Cheltenham               F   28:23  9:08 
  187       5547 Leslie Balbuena     11 Bensalem                 F   28:44  9:15 
  188       5989 Sarah Hanrahan      11 North Penn               F   28:47  9:16 
  189   95  5910 Carly McKay         10 Hatboro Horsham          F   29:15  9:25 
  190       5747 Paige Difebbo       12 Cheltenham               F   30:17  9:45 
  191       6364 Maci Gordon         11 Wissahickon              F   30:34  9:51 
  192       5805 Michaela Kavanagh   10 Council Rock North       F   30:34  9:51 
  193       5698 Antoinette Goldberg 10 Central Bucks West       F   30:44  9:54 
  194       5816 Brooke Brasselln    11 Council Rock North       F   30:59  9:59 
  195       5913 Monica Tysak        10 Hatboro Horsham          F   31:16 10:04 
  196       6362 Katelyn Fitzgerald  9  Wissahickon              F   32:55 10:36 
  197       6313 Sophia Smith        9  Upper Moreland           F   37:13 11:59 

  1.    67  Upper Dublin             (  21:37  1:48:05   1:59)
=======================================
  1      1  Sarah Eskew          20:41
  2      3  Caitlin Burmester    21:13
  3      5  Abigail Michalek     21:32
  4     18  Anna Pfeffer         21:59
  5     40  Annabelle Laughlin   22:40
  6   ( 44) Jennifer Parsons     22:54
  7   ( 54) Abigail Chachoute    23:15

  2.    74  Central Bucks West       (  21:48  1:48:59   2:04)
=======================================
  1      2  Lexi Gartenberg      21:10
  2      4  Sofie Gordon         21:15
  3      6  Stephanie Hiltpold   21:36
  4      9  Francie Ebert        21:44
  5     53  Ellen Winters        23:14
  6   ( 73) Camryn Brauns        24:34
  7   ( 77) Bailey Weinhold      25:10

  3.    88  Central Bucks East       (  21:55  1:49:35   0:14)
=======================================
  1     11  Courtney Rowland     21:47
  2     16  Mikayla Horvath      21:53
  3     17  Emma Horvath         21:54
  4     21  Alexa Horvath        22:00
  5     23  Camryn Burleigh      22:01
  6   ( 24) Katie Fox            22:03
  7   ( 28) Rachel Martin        22:19

  4.   102  Wissahickon              (  22:05  1:50:22   0:58)
=======================================
  1      7  Kaitlin Morehouse    21:37
  2      8  Jenna Saunders       21:39
  3     25  Katie Harbold        22:12
  4     27  Logan Weber          22:19
  5     35  Ainsley Olszewski    22:35
  6   ( 38) Michelle Feichtenbiner   22:37
  7   ( 49) Sydney Moliken       22:58

  5.   103  Council Rock North       (  22:05  1:50:24   0:50)
=======================================
  1     10  Anna Birman          21:44
  2     14  Bridget Burke        21:52
  3     20  Ellie Spasova        22:00
  4     26  Maithri Nimmagadda   22:14
  5     33  Katelyn Mothersbaugh   22:34
  6   ( 41) Veronica Domyslawski   22:43
  7   ( 52) Nicole Arita         23:10

  6.   129  Souderton Area           (  22:14  1:51:06   1:11)
=======================================
  1     13  Campbell Bache       21:50
  2     15  Allison Krevolin     21:52
  3     22  Allison Clemens      22:01
  4     29  Kayla Maue           22:22
  5     50  Carly Richardson     23:01
  6   ( 57) Isabella Taylor      23:28
  7   ( 61) Megan Myers          23:42

  7.   135  Council Rock South       (  22:18  1:51:26   0:58)
=======================================
  1     12  Olivia Oriente       21:48
  2     19  Mia Castillo         21:59
  3     30  Vicky Zhen           22:23
  4     32  Hannah Rafferty      22:30
  5     42  Lydia Devlin         22:46
  6   ( 47) Brenna Lucotch       22:57
  7   ( 51) Madi Depietto        23:04

  8.   231  Pennsbury                (  23:03  1:55:13   1:02)
=======================================
  1     34  Josie Scratchard     22:34
  2     36  Lauren Middleton     22:36
  3     43  Marcella Mancini     22:54
  4     58  Georgia Moon         23:33
  5     60  Charlotte Giacobetti   23:36
  6   ( 62) Suzy Hludzinski      23:44
  7   ( 71) Erin Mraz            24:25

  9.   269  Pennridge                (  23:20  1:56:38   1:05)
=======================================
  1     45  Hayley Gurysh        22:56
  2     48  Samantha Foster      22:58
  3     55  Emma Pyne            23:16
  4     56  Abigail McNavage     23:27
  5     65  Holly Pantalone      24:01
  6   ( 69) Sierra Schaeffer     24:15
  7   ( 72) Christine Hayes      24:33

 10.   279  North Penn               (  23:44  1:58:39   2:46)
=======================================
  1     31  Divya Sood           22:25
  2     37  Gwendolyn Dzwil      22:37
  3     59  Rongrong Wang        23:34
  4     74  Angelina Soedjartanto   24:52
  5     78  Ainsley Engleman     25:11
  6   ( 89) Grace Fox            26:51
  7   ( 90) Zoe Ahlmark          26:59

 11.   290  Neshaminy                (  23:43  1:58:32   2:18)
=======================================
  1     39  Hailey Doherty       22:39
  2     46  Evanna Kujdych       22:56
  3     63  Jessica Giacomelli   23:56
  4     66  Lexi Deshield        24:04
  5     76  Cheyanne Anderson    24:57

 12.   385  Central Bucks South      (  25:19  2:06:32   3:18)
=======================================
  1     64  Emma Stein           24:00
  2     68  Julia Magee          24:10
  3     80  Marlena Tosti        25:32
  4     81  Mollie Foladare      25:32
  5     92  Julia Vit            27:18
  6   ( 94) Caroline Brauckmann   27:24

 13.   390  Hatboro Horsham          (  25:13  2:06:02   1:52)
=======================================
  1     67  Anna Lommock         24:05
  2     70  Gabriella Gilbilante   24:19
  3     83  Audrey Lane          25:49
  4     84  Gianna Belfatti      25:52
  5     86  Anita Koshy          25:57
  6   ( 87) Hallie Anderson      26:04
  7   ( 95) Carly McKay          29:15

 14.   409  Cheltenham               (  25:40  2:08:16   1:42)
=======================================
  1     75  Maya Nathanson       24:53
  2     79  Olivia Kronick       25:21
  3     82  Alana Margerum       25:34
  4     85  Ava President        25:53
  5     88  Alanah Jones         26:35
  6   ( 91) Cara Fields          26:59
  7   ( 93) Ellie Hollo          27:20


     13:46:45 10/19/18


Incomplete Teams:

Plymouth Whitemarsh     
         Alexis Marlan, Haley Felgoise, Ava Suarez

Springfield Township (mo
         Katie Komorowski, Sophie Wright

William Tennent         
         Abby Silberman, Johanna Beuerle, Jaime Hinks

Bensalem                
         Leslie Balbuena

Upper Moreland          
         Sophia Smith

 


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://councilrockhsnorth.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement