Skip Navigation

Council rock high school north

62 Swamp road, newtown, pa 18940

.

Council rock high school north

62 Swamp road, newtown, pa 18940

Council rock high school north

62 Swamp road, newtown, pa 18940

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 year ago

TFCAofGP Meet #1 Recap

Game Date
Dec 15, 2018
Score
: 0
OPEN DATE: 0

The CRN Mens Indoor Track Team competed this past Saturday at the TFCAofGP's Meet #1. Athletes can qualify for the TFCAofGP Meet of Champions by hitting either the Meet of Champions standard or finishing in the top 2. Senior Jake Boyd accomplished both of those tasks this Saturday, finishing as runner up in the 800 meter run with a time of 2:03.28. Fellow senior CJ Haas also qualified for the Meet of Champions clearing 6' 0" in the boys High Jump. Full results of the meet are below:

                         TFCAofGP Meet 1 - 12/15/2018                          
                               Rauch Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay F/S Division I
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyertown  'A'                                      9:10.02  
  2 Harry S Truman  'A'                                 9:23.77  
  3 Pennsbury  'A'                                      9:25.51  
  4 CB South  'A'                                       9:25.72  
  5 Neshaminy  'A'                                      9:25.99  
  6 CB West  'A'                                        9:31.53  
  7 Pennridge  'A'                                      9:33.36  
  8 Downingtown East  'A'                               9:36.10  
  9 CR North  'A'                                       9:44.71  
 10 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                            9:46.36  
 11 Cheltenham  'A'                                    10:00.00  
 12 LaSalle College  'A'                               10:01.17  
 13 CR South  'A'                                      10:02.87  
 14 Garnet Valley  'A'                                 10:06.90  
 15 Plymouth Whitemarsh  'A'                           10:13.44  
 16 CB East  'A'                                       10:16.01  
 17 Bensalem  'A'                                      10:16.67  
 18 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                               10:30.28  
 19 William Tennent  'A'                               10:33.34  
 20 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                               11:06.32  
 -- Upper Darby  'A'                                         DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
           8.65  SQG PTFCA Guideline
           9.14  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Curtis             12 North Penn                9.06qMOC               3 
  2 Carney, Caleb             12 Downingtown East          9.08qMOC               4 
  3 Paul, Josh                11 Pennsbury                 9.11qMOC               6 
  4 Marcellus, Valcour        12 Northeast HS              9.25q                  2 
  5 Brown, Khalil             12 Downingtown East          9.33q                  5 
  6 Bilal, Asad               10 Hatboro Horsham           9.36q                  6 
  7 Steele, John              10 North Penn                9.39q                  3 
  8 Farrior, Jared            11 CB East                   9.41q                  5 
  9 Lane, Spencer             10 Pennridge                 9.46q                  3 
 10 McCoy, Mike               12 CR North                  9.65q                  2 
 11 Weihe, Shane              11 Archbishop Ryan           9.79q                  4 
 12 Wang, Evan                11 LaSalle College           9.92q                  1 
 13 Jackson, Anthony          12 Coatesville               9.94                   1 
 14 Yunusov, David            11 Bensalem                 10.21                   6 
 15 Benson, Miles             11 Abington                 10.31                   3 
 16 Brennan, Matthew          11 LaSalle College          10.36                   1 
 17 Solomon, Abdul            10 Cheltenham               10.37                   2 
 18 Taylor, Caleb             12 Boyertown                10.40                   5 
 19 Rotonda, Peyton           10 Boyertown                10.43                   5 
 20 Simmons, Colin             9 Garnet Valley            10.56                   4 
 21 Esposito, Chris           11 CB South                 10.60                   3 
 22 Mc Cabe, Conor            12 Saint Joe's Prep         10.66                   6 
 23 Ott, William              10 CB East                  10.82                   3 
 24 Sosinsky, Jacob           10 Garnet Valley            10.87                   1 
 25 Antoan, Damian            10 Cheltenham               10.95                   4 
 26 Rehfuss, John             11 Archbishop Ryan          10.97                   2 
 27 Cherry, Jonathan          10 Perkiomen Valley         11.12                   2 
 28 Swanick, Liam             10 Saint Joe's Prep         11.26                   6 
 29 Averett, Dekai             9 Souderton Area           12.58                   1 
 -- DeBerry, Lorenzo          10 Bensalem                   DNF                   1 
 -- Moyer, Ethan              12 Souderton Area              DQ                   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
           8.65  SQG PTFCA Guideline
           9.14  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Curtis             12 North Penn                8.96 MOC               2 
  2 Paul, Josh                11 Pennsbury                 9.01 MOC               2 
  3 Brown, Khalil             12 Downingtown East          9.08 MOC               2 
  4 Marcellus, Valcour        12 Northeast HS              9.13 MOC               2 
  5 Carney, Caleb             12 Downingtown East          9.21                   2 
  6 Bilal, Asad               10 Hatboro Horsham           9.31                   2 
  7 Lane, Spencer             10 Pennridge                 9.32                   1 
  8 Steele, John              10 North Penn                9.39                   1 
  9 McCoy, Mike               12 CR North                  9.43                   1 
 10 Wang, Evan                11 LaSalle College           9.83                   1 
Preliminaries
  8 Farrior, Jared            11 CB East                                            
 11 Weihe, Shane              11 Archbishop Ryan                                    
 13 Jackson, Anthony          12 Coatesville                                        
 14 Yunusov, David            11 Bensalem                                           
 15 Benson, Miles             11 Abington                                           
 16 Brennan, Matthew          11 LaSalle College                                    
 17 Solomon, Abdul            10 Cheltenham                                         
 18 Taylor, Caleb             12 Boyertown                                          
 19 Rotonda, Peyton           10 Boyertown                                          
 20 Simmons, Colin             9 Garnet Valley                                      
 21 Esposito, Chris           11 CB South                                           
 22 Mc Cabe, Conor            12 Saint Joe's Prep                                   
 23 Ott, William              10 CB East                                            
 24 Sosinsky, Jacob           10 Garnet Valley                                      
 25 Antoan, Damian            10 Cheltenham                                         
 26 Rehfuss, John             11 Archbishop Ryan                                    
 27 Cherry, Jonathan          10 Perkiomen Valley                                   
 28 Swanick, Liam             10 Saint Joe's Prep                                   
 29 Averett, Dekai             9 Souderton Area                                     
 -- DeBerry, Lorenzo          10 Bensalem                                           
 -- Moyer, Ethan              12 Souderton Area                                     
 
Event 3  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
           7.13  SQG PTFCA Guideline
           7.44  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Koliyah, James            12 Harry S Truman            7.05qSQG               9 
  2 Ampofo, Emmanuel          12 Neshaminy                 7.28qMOC               6 
  2 Bruno, Anthony            11 Perkiomen Valley          7.28qMOC               5 
  4 Saunders, Julian          10 Boyertown                 7.30qMOC               3 
  5 Teah, Edwin               12 Harry S Truman            7.32qMOC               8 
  6 Darby, Ty                 11 Methacton                 7.37qMOC               5 
  7 Jackson, Isaiah           12 George Washingto          7.42qMOC               2 
  8 Reeder, Shamar            11 Central                   7.43qMOC               6 
  9 Andris, Daniel            12 Downingtown East          7.45q                  1 
 10 Cole, Donald              12 George Washingto          7.47q                  2 
 11 Tabor, Daniel             12 Methacton                 7.49q                 10 
 12 Roller, Joe               11 William Tennent           7.50q                 10 
 13 Gray, Trevor              10 Quakertown                7.54                   3 
 14 Pan, Moyukh               11 Garnet Valley             7.64                   5 
 15 Mulbah, Melvenic          11 Pennsbury                 7.65                   3 
 16 Kennedy, Cameron          12 Garnet Valley             7.69                   6 
 16 Liu, Yuheng               11 Central                   7.69                   3 
 18 Bui, Kobey                11 Souderton Area            7.70                   8 
 19 Mattia, Matt              10 LaSalle College           7.72                   9 
 19 DeVose, Jalen             11 LaSalle College           7.72                  10 
 21 Custer, Matthew           10 Hatboro Horsham           7.78                   8 
 22 DaCosta, Shavayne         10 Cheltenham                7.79                   7 
 23 Ramos, Jan                10 North Penn                7.81                   2 
 23 Mayo, Amare               10 CR North                  7.81                   1 
 25 Lenaghan, Brendan          9 Saint Joe's Prep          7.90                   4 
 26 Smith jr, Glen            11 Plymouth Whitema          8.00                   6 
 27 Piancastelli, Nick        10 Pennridge                 8.04                  10 
 28 Diehl, Anthony            12 Pennsbury                 8.05                   7 
 29 Preissman, Zach           12 CR South                  8.10                   1 
 30 Kimball, Peter            11 CB East                   8.14                   2 
 31 Brady, James              10 Saint Joe's Prep          8.15                   1 
 32 Weick, Edward              9 Boyertown                 8.16                   7 
 33 Steilon, Jack              9 William Tennent           8.17                   2 
 34 Leonard, Josiah            9 Bensalem                  8.18                   9 
 35 Vellayappan, Krris        12 CB West                   8.19                   2 
 36 McGraw, Xavier             9 Coatesville               8.20                   5 
 36 Piancastelli, Joe         10 Pennridge                 8.20                  10 
 38 Wharton, Ethan            10 Upper Darby               8.21                   7 
 39 Chan, Colin               10 CB South                  8.22                   6 
 40 Williams, Micheal          9 Abington                  8.29                   4 
 41 Richardson, Miles         11 Penn Wood                 8.47                   4 
 42 Brockington, Zyohn        11 CB East                   8.60                   3 
 43 Riley, James              10 Abington                  8.62                   4 
 44 Monte, Ben                12 CB West                   8.63                   1 
 45 Colon, Alejandro          10 Upper Dublin              8.68                   5 
 46 Dennis, Edumund           12 Penn Wood                 8.70                   8 
 47 Shaji, Shane              12 Bensalem                  8.71                   3 
 48 Vaysman, Dominic          10 Hatboro Horsham           8.82                   7 
 49 Kitson, Nigel              9 Northeast HS              8.94                   9 
 50 Berman, Jeremy             9 CR North                  9.51                   4 
 51 Nunez, Daniel             12 Quakertown               10.08                   5 
 
Event 3  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
           7.13  SQG PTFCA Guideline
           7.44  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Koliyah, James            12 Harry S Truman            6.97 SQG               2 
  2 Ampofo, Emmanuel          12 Neshaminy                 7.19 MOC               2 
  3 Bruno, Anthony            11 Perkiomen Valley          7.20 MOC               2 
  4 Saunders, Julian          10 Boyertown                 7.27 MOC               2 
  4 Teah, Edwin               12 Harry S Truman            7.27 MOC               2 
  6 Andris, Daniel            12 Downingtown East          7.32 MOC               1 
  7 Cole, Donald              12 George Washingto          7.39 MOC               1 
  7 Jackson, Isaiah           12 George Washingto          7.39 MOC               1 
  9 Reeder, Shamar            11 Central                   7.44 MOC               1 
 10 Darby, Ty                 11 Methacton                 7.48                   2 
 11 Tabor, Daniel             12 Methacton                 7.49                   1 
 12 Roller, Joe               11 William Tennent           7.52                   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Gray, Trevor              10 Quakertown                                         
 14 Pan, Moyukh               11 Garnet Valley                                      
 15 Mulbah, Melvenic          11 Pennsbury                                          
 16 Liu, Yuheng               11 Central                                            
 16 Kennedy, Cameron          12 Garnet Valley                                      
 18 Bui, Kobey                11 Souderton Area                                     
 19 Mattia, Matt              10 LaSalle College                                    
 19 DeVose, Jalen             11 LaSalle College                                    
 21 Custer, Matthew           10 Hatboro Horsham                                    
 22 DaCosta, Shavayne         10 Cheltenham                                         
 23 Ramos, Jan                10 North Penn                                         
 23 Mayo, Amare               10 CR North                                           
 25 Lenaghan, Brendan          9 Saint Joe's Prep                                   
 26 Smith jr, Glen            11 Plymouth Whitema                                   
 27 Piancastelli, Nick        10 Pennridge                                          
 28 Diehl, Anthony            12 Pennsbury                                          
 29 Preissman, Zach           12 CR South                                           
 30 Kimball, Peter            11 CB East                                            
 31 Brady, James              10 Saint Joe's Prep                                   
 32 Weick, Edward              9 Boyertown                                          
 33 Steilon, Jack              9 William Tennent                                    
 34 Leonard, Josiah            9 Bensalem                                           
 35 Vellayappan, Krris        12 CB West                                            
 36 McGraw, Xavier             9 Coatesville                                        
 36 Piancastelli, Joe         10 Pennridge                                          
 38 Wharton, Ethan            10 Upper Darby                                        
 39 Chan, Colin               10 CB South                                           
 40 Williams, Micheal          9 Abington                                           
 41 Richardson, Miles         11 Penn Wood                                          
 42 Brockington, Zyohn        11 CB East                                            
 43 Riley, James              10 Abington                                           
 44 Monte, Ben                12 CB West                                            
 45 Colon, Alejandro          10 Upper Dublin                                       
 46 Dennis, Edumund           12 Penn Wood                                          
 47 Shaji, Shane              12 Bensalem                                           
 48 Vaysman, Dominic          10 Hatboro Horsham                                    
 49 Kitson, Nigel              9 Northeast HS                                       
 50 Berman, Jeremy             9 CR North                                           
 51 Nunez, Daniel             12 Quakertown                                         
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
          23.13  SQG PTFCA Guideline
          24.04  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharma, Ritish            11 Bensalem                 22.98 SQG               5 
  2 Cannon Jr, Michael        12 CB South                 23.54 MOC               5 
  3 Ryu, Caleb                10 Hatboro Horsham          23.72 MOC               5 
  4 Bamgbose, Ladi            12 Pennsbury                23.85 MOC               5 
  5 Talley, Kenneth            9 Northeast HS             24.39                   5 
  6 Davis-Arrington, Sufyan   11 North Penn               24.44                   5 
  7 Biesecker, Andrew         12 Garnet Valley            24.51                   3 
  8 Bryant, Olivier           11 Harry S Truman           24.53                   2 
  9 Ponna, Anish              12 Downingtown East         24.72                   4 
  9 Quarterman, Herb           9 Saint Joe's Prep         24.72                   2 
 11 Beard, Jaeden             11 Coatesville              24.79                   3 
 12 Hardy, Luke               12 LaSalle College          24.91                   4 
 13 Williams, Trevon          11 George Washingto         25.10                   4 
 14 Doh, Justin               11 Upper Dublin             25.12                   3 
 15 Horton, Tim               10 William Tennent          25.25                   3 
 16 Cruz, Jashsere             9 Chester                  25.44                   2 
 17 Alpha, Zion               12 Quakertown               25.52                   3 
 18 Hunt, Kenneth             11 Upper Darby              25.99                   1 
 19 Clark, Alex               10 Methacton                26.06                   4 
 20 Tangco, Jordan            10 Abington                 26.55                   4 
 20 Haschets, Andrew          12 CB West                  26.55                   2 
 22 Ngngen, Danny             11 Penn Wood                26.81                   3 
 23 Eng, Joshua                9 Cheltenham               26.87                   1 
 24 Vickery, Mike              9 CR South                 27.17                   1 
 25 Savoy, Aiden              12 Pennridge                27.18                   2 
 26 Roberts, Symir            10 CB East                  27.41                   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
          51.83  SQG PTFCA Guideline
          54.04  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Odunjo, Timmy             11 Penn Wood                53.11 MOC               5 
  2 DuBree, Cade              12 Pennridge                53.42 MOC               3 
  3 Vargas-Bines, Brandon     12 Upper Dublin             53.77 MOC               5 
  4 Dennin, Kevin             11 Abington                 53.80 MOC               5 
  5 Adedokun, Azeez           12 Perkiomen Valley         53.93 MOC               4 
  6 Yeatman, Nicholas         12 Quakertown               54.31                   4 
  7 WillIams, Calvin          12 Northeast HS             54.51                   2 
  8 Turner, Jason             11 Pennsbury                54.69                   5 
  9 Ryu, Josh                 12 Hatboro Horsham          54.70                   5 
 10 Burgess, Artie            11 Coatesville              54.97                   5 
 11 Pacholski, Joe            12 Methacton                55.05                   3 
 12 Tunceli, John             11 CB South                 55.09                   3 
 13 Shoemaker, Josh           12 Garnet Valley            55.23                   2 
 14 Johnson, Nishawn          10 Chester                  55.35                   4 
 15 Greene, Ryan              11 North Penn               55.47                   3 
 16 Eastmond, Michael         12 LaSalle College          55.48                   4 
 17 Iadonisi, Nick            10 William Tennent          56.01                   2 
 18 Keenan, Douglas           11 Bensalem                 56.21                   3 
 19 Maxwell, Shawn            10 Upper Darby              56.34                   2 
 20 Ernst, Peter              11 Souderton Area           56.85                   1 
 21 Kratze, Keagan            10 CB West                  56.90                   3 
 22 Wilson, Seth              11 CB East                  57.13                   2 
 23 Nyae, August              10 George Washingto         57.23                   2 
 24 Ramirez, Angel            12 Harry S Truman           57.41                   4 
 25 Bardsley, Jacob           10 Boyertown                58.82                   1 
 26 Sfida, Nathan             11 Plymouth Whitema         59.26                   1 
 27 Moore, Shakir             12 Neshaminy              1:02.01                   1 
 28 Bogacki, Chris            12 Downingtown East       1:02.64                   1 
 29 Lin, Andrew               11 CR North               1:07.31                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===================================================================================
        2:00.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        2:05.04  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Chanez, Dabi              11 Bensalem               2:02.94 MOC               2 
  2 Boyd, Jake                12 CR North               2:03.28 MOC               2 
  3 Fenessy, Jared            11 CB South               2:05.28                   2 
  4 Langley, Malachi          11 Chester                2:05.53                   2 
  5 Kabanda, Godwin           12 Northeast HS           2:05.61                   2 
  6 Dyba, Alex                12 Downingtown East       2:06.61                   2 
  7 Lera-Lorenzo, Diego       10 Pennridge              2:07.21                   2 
  8 Flahn, Gbarwho            12 Upper Darby            2:08.95                   1 
  9 DiGiorgio, Daniel         11 Archbishop Ryan        2:09.29                   2 
 10 Peters, Jake              12 Methacton              2:11.37                   2 
 11 Crabtree, Christian       12 CB West                2:11.69                   2 
 12 Falcon, Martin            11 Saint Joe's Prep       2:12.30                   1 
 13 Aldarwish, Kerim          11 Upper Dublin           2:12.80                   1 
 14 Lee, Ryan                 11 North Penn             2:12.99                   1 
 15 Bley, Sam                 12 Neshaminy              2:14.53                   2 
 16 Reiche, Kellen            12 LaSalle College        2:14.64                   1 
 17 Gbondo, Cletus            11 Penn Wood              2:15.27                   2 
 18 Walden, Regent             9 Plymouth Whitema       2:17.07                   1 
 18 Vogt, Jason                9 William Tennent        2:17.07                   1 
 20 Magyarits, George         11 Perkiomen Valley       2:18.90                   1 
 21 Moore, Carter             11 CB East                2:21.81                   1 
 22 Somoye, Abubakar          12 Harry S Truman         2:22.17                   1 
 23 Handwerk, Adam            12 Souderton Area         2:23.51                   1 
 24 Sahakian, James           12 Boyertown              2:24.27                   1 
 25 Rozengarten, Toby          9 CR South               2:37.48                   1 
 26 Ansah, Edmond             11 George Washingto       2:38.41                   1 
 27 Oakie, Jackson             9 Coatesville            2:43.93                   1 
 28 Aber, Matt                12 Quakertown             2:47.54                   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
===================================================================================
        4:32.43  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        4:40.24  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Raup, Ricky               11 Saint Joe's Prep       4:40.77                   2 
  2 Pumilia, Griffin          11 LaSalle College        4:41.08                   2 
  3 Rudawsky, Chris           12 Garnet Valley          4:41.77                   2 
  4 Ling, Danny               11 Bensalem               4:42.60                   2 
  5 Sisco, Luke               11 Neshaminy              4:45.85                   2 
  6 Campbell, Gavin           11 CB South               4:50.02                   1 
  7 McGuoirk, Seamus          12 Central                4:51.66                   2 
  8 McPhillips, Garrett       12 Methacton              4:53.58                   2 
  9 Kull, Erik                11 North Penn             5:00.11                   2 
 10 Corsello, Ryan            12 Coatesville            5:00.83                   1 
 11 Stec, Mike                11 Archbishop Ryan        5:03.66                   1 
 12 Repa, Stephen             12 Boyertown              5:05.06                   1 
 13 Mullen, Matt              12 CR North               5:06.17                   2 
 14 Griggs, Abdul             10 Chester                5:07.42                   2 
 15 Welch, Joey               11 Cheltenham             5:08.55                   1 
 16 Ricco, Dean               11 William Tennent        5:08.67                   1 
 17 Griffin, Oliver            9 Upper Dublin           5:10.11                   1 
 18 Greve, Tommy              12 Souderton Area         5:10.89                   1 
 19 Silverman, Caleb          10 Plymouth Whitema       5:13.71                   2 
 20 Woolsey, Tyler            11 Perkiomen Valley       5:15.88                   1 
 21 Reice, Andrew             10 Pennridge              5:18.50                   1 
 22 Curry, Matt               10 CB East                5:19.67                   1 
 23 Magauran, Patrick         11 Abington               5:30.74                   1 
 24 Jarrett, Aidan            10 Quakertown             5:46.20                   1 
 25 Fennell, Jack             10 CB West                5:51.86                   1 
 26 Gutekunst, Jake           10 Hatboro Horsham        6:03.38                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 3000 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
        8:59.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        9:20.24  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Razi, Samir               11 North Penn             9:25.00                  
  2 Garrett, Sean             11 Garnet Valley          9:31.88                  
  3 McDonald, Sean            11 Downingtown East       9:35.21                  
  4 Chimes, Thomas            12 Methacton              9:35.23                  
  5 Harrington, Jack          11 LaSalle College        9:40.43                  
  6 Bierach, Pat              11 CR North               9:46.31                  
  7 Boehm, Paul               12 Souderton Area         9:56.23                  
  8 Balla, Thomas             12 Bensalem               9:57.84                  
  9 Gribbon, Nicholas         11 Pennsbury              9:59.66                  
 10 Bardwell, Alex            12 CB East               10:01.78                  
 11 Deem, Will                11 CB West               10:08.07                  
 12 Kascsak, Jacob            11 Pennridge             10:10.99                  
 13 Tome, Nick                12 CB South              10:11.36                  
 14 Colon, Spencer            10 Coatesville           10:14.76                  
 15 Haymen, Daniel            11 Perkiomen Valley      10:26.90                  
 16 Schoenemann, Trevor       11 Neshaminy             10:30.68                  
 17 Juszynski, John            9 Quakertown            10:40.33                  
 18 Ryan, Zachary              9 Hatboro Horsham       10:40.36                  
 19 Lam, Richard              12 Archbishop Ryan       11:09.58                  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
        8:20.03  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        8:36.24  MOC MOC Standard
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Penn Wood  'A'                                      8:35.94 MOC               2 
  2 Pennridge  'A'                                      8:37.84                   2 
  3 Neshaminy  'A'                                      8:38.89                   2 
  4 Coatesville  'A'                                    8:47.37                   2 
  5 Abington  'A'                                       8:50.42                   2 
  6 CB East  'A'                                        8:57.86                   2 
  7 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                                9:02.66                   2 
  8 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  9:17.20                   1 
  9 Pennsbury  'A'                                      9:21.13                   2 
 10 LaSalle College  'A'                                9:21.81                   2 
 11 North Penn  'A'                                     9:28.65                   1 
 12 Upper Darby  'A'                                    9:32.34                   1 
 13 Downingtown East  'A'                               9:40.37                   1 
 14 CB West  'A'                                        9:40.96                   1 
 15 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                               9:42.38                   1 
 16 CB South  'A'                                       9:54.95                   1 
 17 Central  'A'                                        9:56.90                   1 
 18 Souderton Area  'A'                                10:37.86                   1 
 19 Upper Dublin  'A'                                  10:46.09                   1 
 -- CR South  'A'                                            DQ                   1 
 -- Bensalem  'A'                                            DQ                   1 
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley Division I
===================================================================================
       10:43.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
       11:07.24  MOC MOC Standard
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Pennridge  'A'                                     10:57.04 MOC               2 
  2 Boyertown  'A'                                     10:59.92 MOC               2 
  3 CB East  'A'                                       11:19.85                   2 
  4 CB West  'A'                                       11:23.07                   2 
  5 CR South  'A'                                      11:27.90                   2 
  6 CB South  'A'                                      11:28.36                   2 
  7 Cheltenham  'A'                                    11:30.82                   1 
  8 Plymouth Whitemarsh  'A'                           11:35.87                   2 
  9 Downingtown East  'A'                              11:42.61                   2 
 10 Souderton Area  'A'                                11:55.81                   1 
 11 CR North  'A'                                      11:58.40                   2 
 12 LaSalle College  'A'                               12:04.79                   1 
 13 Upper Dublin  'A'                                  12:05.47                   2 
 14 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                               12:12.89                   2 
 15 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                           12:22.15                   1 
 16 Abington  'A'                                      12:24.57                   1 
 17 Pennsbury  'A'                                     12:28.07                   1 
 18 Coatesville  'A'                                   12:28.13                   1 
 19 Quakertown  'A'                                    12:33.33                   1 
 20 Neshaminy  'A'                                     12:34.15                   2 
 21 William Tennent  'A'                               13:07.49                   1 
 22 Bensalem  'A'                                      13:32.94                   1 
 23 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                               13:39.63                   1 
 24 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                              13:44.32                   1 
 -- Penn Wood  'A'                                           DQ                   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
        1:35.17  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        1:38.24  MOC MOC Standard
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 LaSalle College  'A'                                1:35.41 MOC               5 
  2 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                               1:37.92 MOC               4 
  3 Plymouth Whitemarsh  'A'                            1:40.60                   4 
  4 Quakertown  'A'                                     1:40.86                   1 
  5 CB South  'A'                                       1:41.08                   3 
  6 CR South  'A'                                       1:41.72                   4 
  7 Pennridge  'A'                                      1:41.85                   5 
  8 Neshaminy  'A'                                      1:42.24                   3 
  9 CR North  'A'                                       1:42.39                   2 
 10 CB East  'A'                                        1:42.40                   5 
 11 CB West  'A'                                        1:44.50                   3 
 12 Abington  'A'                                       1:44.61                   5 
 13 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                1:44.65                   4 
 14 Upper Darby  'A'                                    1:44.89                   1 
 14 Harry S Truman  'A'                                 1:44.89                   4 
 16 Upper Dublin  'A'                                   1:44.93                   2 
 17 Coatesville  'A'                                    1:45.36                   2 
 18 North Penn  'A'                                     1:45.57                   2 
 19 Pennsbury  'A'                                      1:45.59                   5 
 20 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  1:48.11                   3 
 21 Hatboro Horsham  'A'                                1:49.41                   2 
 22 Chester  'A'                                        1:50.22                   3 
 23 Souderton Area  'A'                                 1:52.78                   1 
 24 William Tennent  'A'                                1:53.07                   1 
 25 Northeast HS  'A'                                   1:53.28                   4 
 26 Boyertown  'A'                                      1:55.30                   1 
 27 Penn Wood  'A'                                      1:55.49                   1 
 -- Bensalem  'A'                                           DNF                   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
        3:33.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        3:39.94  MOC MOC Standard
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Pennridge  'A'                                      3:31.19 SQG               4 
  2 Bensalem  'A'                                       3:31.64 SQG               5 
  3 CB West  'A'                                        3:35.62 MOC               5 
  4 Upper Darby  'A'                                    3:38.03 MOC               4 
  5 CR South  'A'                                       3:40.42                   5 
  6 CB East  'A'                                        3:44.37                   5 
  7 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  3:45.32                   3 
  8 Penn Wood  'A'                                      3:47.99                   4 
  9 Central  'A'                                        3:50.96                   3 
 10 North Penn  'A'                                     3:51.61                   2 
 11 Pennsbury  'A'                                      3:55.08                   5 
 12 Coatesville  'A'                                    3:55.30                   2 
 13 Plymouth Whitemarsh  'A'                            3:56.86                   4 
 14 Cheltenham  'A'                                     3:58.64                   3 
 15 Downingtown East  'A'                               4:01.85                   2 
 16 LaSalle College  'A'                                4:03.43                   2 
 17 CB South  'A'                                       4:05.12                   4 
 18 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                               4:06.29                   4 
 19 Abington  'A'                                       4:11.18                   5 
 20 Methacton  'A'                                      4:11.51                   3 
 21 Quakertown  'A'                                     4:13.04                   1 
 22 Upper Dublin  'A'                                   4:14.57                   1 
 23 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                            4:20.48                   1 
 24 William Tennent  'A'                                4:22.87                   1 
 25 Northeast HS  'A'                                   4:29.77                   3 
 26 Neshaminy  'A'                                      4:35.30                   3 
 27 Souderton Area  'A'                                 4:45.78                   1 
 28 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                4:48.84                   2 
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================================
        6-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
        5-10.00  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Peterlin, Cole            12 Perkiomen Valley       6-08.00 SQG              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Savage, Kasey             10 Hatboro Horsham        6-06.00 SQG              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP   PP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hart, Donovan             11 Coatesville            6-02.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jones, Tristan            12 Plymouth Whitema      J6-02.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Christie, Tommy           10 LaSalle College       J6-02.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sherrod, Teonne           12 Pennsbury              6-00.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Estep, James              10 Pennridge             J6-00.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cheatem, Harley           12 Bensalem              J6-00.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Haas, CJ                  12 CR North              J6-00.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 McShane, Sean             11 CB South               5-10.00 MOC              
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Heffernan, Tom            10 Methacton              5-08.00                  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ha, Nicolas               10 Garnet Valley         J5-08.00                  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Duncan, Ethan             12 CB East                5-06.00                  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Peacock, JC                9 Souderton Area         5-04.00                  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Fenstermaker, Ryan         9 Boyertown                   NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Striffolino, Matt          9 CR South                    NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Hyde, Jake                11 CB West                     NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Pennington, Ethan          9 Saint Joe's Prep            NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
       13-09.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
       12-00.00  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Dan                 11 Neshaminy             14-00.00 SQG              
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Ruggiero, Ryan            12 CB South              13-06.00 MOC              
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Franco, John              11 CR South             J13-06.00 MOC              
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Vesper, Starrett          11 North Penn            12-00.00 MOC              
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Mansfield, Alexander      11 Plymouth Whitema      11-06.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 McAndrew, Christian       11 Bensalem             J11-06.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Da Cruz, Alex             11 CB East               11-00.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  8 Flynn, Max                12 LaSalle College      J11-00.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  9 Salapong, Nathan          10 Pennsbury             10-00.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
 10 Karow, Beckett            11 Hatboro Horsham        9-06.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 11 DeCicco, Robert           11 Garnet Valley         J9-06.00                  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 -- Villafane, Kevin          11 Harry S Truman              NH                  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Wallace, William          11 CB West                     NH                  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gurnell, Eric             11 Upper Darby                 NH                  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Pickles, Albert           12 Perkiomen Valley            NH                  
     9-00 9-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Do, Josh                  10 Methacton                   NH                  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump Division I
================================================================================
       21-09.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
       20-06.00  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tayvon          12 Penn Wood             21-05.50 MOC              
  2 Sanders, Jahill           12 Archbishop Ryan       21-00.75 MOC              
  3 Sanchez, Aaron            10 Methacton             19-11.25                  
  4 Hartley, Jamir            12 Plymouth Whitema      19-07.50                  
  5 Azzalina, Doug            12 Perkiomen Valley      19-03.50                  
  6 Moore, Naheem             12 Coatesville           18-10.50                  
  7 Fowler, Marshall          11 Pennridge             18-07.00                  
  8 Macklin, Brandon          12 LaSalle College       18-05.00                  
  9 Korb, Ethan               11 CB East               18-01.75                  
 10 Bond, Christian           11 Bensalem              18-01.50                  
 11 Primus, Chris             11 Hatboro Horsham       17-05.75                  
 12 Berger, Bradford           9 CB South              16-02.50                  
 13 Van Tran, Kyle             9 CR South              16-00.75                  
 14 Rivera-Martinez, Paul     10 Harry S Truman        15-03.25                  
 15 Pope, Greg                 9 William Tennent       15-01.75                  
 16 Bianchini, Dylan          10 CB West               14-11.75                  
 17 Gradess, Adam             12 Abington              14-08.25                  
 18 Collins, Stephen          10 Cheltenham            14-06.75                  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Division I
================================================================================
       43-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
       41-06.00  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Price-Whitehead, Jaden    10 Upper Dublin          44-04.75 SQG              
  2 Mihalic, Jake             12 CR South              43-01.75 MOC              
  3 Nash, Christian           12 Cheltenham            42-06.00 MOC              
  4 Adewale, Lateef           12 Harry S Truman        42-01.50 MOC              
  5 Salt, John                11 Downingtown East      41-00.00                  
  6 Nwogwugwu, Obi            12 North Penn            40-09.25                  
  7 Jones, Jordin              9 Penn Wood             40-00.00                  
  8 Washington, Randy         11 Perkiomen Valley      39-05.75                  
  9 Blackwell, Luke           10 CB East               39-03.50                  
 10 Pacholarz, Matthew        11 CB South              37-11.50                  
 11 Tailor, Vishal            12 Pennridge             37-01.00                  
 11 Weisenberger, Matt        12 Methacton             37-01.00                  
 13 Foster, Jack              10 CB West               36-07.50                  
 14 Dennis, Richard           12 Quakertown            34-08.25                  
 15 Pettaway, Xavier          11 Upper Darby           33-05.50                  
 16 Boyle, Mike                9 LaSalle College       32-09.50                  
 17 Stein, Aiden              11 Plymouth Whitema      32-07.00                  
 18 Bursk, Tyler              10 Neshaminy             32-00.00                  
 -- O'Keefe, Chris            12 Hatboro Horsham           FOUL                  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
       51-00.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
       46-00.00  MOC MOC Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Guevara, Kevin            11 CB West               47-08.75 MOC              
  2 Wagner, Jason             12 Perkiomen Valley      47-05.50 MOC              
  3 Jia, Kyle                 12 Souderton Area        44-06.00                  
  4 Harewood, Lance           12 CR South              43-11.50                  
  5 Grady, Brian              12 LaSalle College       43-08.75                  
  6 Moyer, David              12 CB East               42-07.50                  
  7 Horn, Alexander           11 Abington              39-08.75                  
  8 Neal, Quishaun            12 Chester               38-01.50                  
  9 McCann, Sean              12 Methacton             37-11.00                  
 10 Davis, Kyle               11 Archbishop Ryan       36-11.75                  
 11 Mingioni, Christian       12 Garnet Valley         35-10.00                  
 12 Lorek, David              12 Hatboro Horsham       34-10.75                  
 13 Eddinger, Jacob           11 Boyertown             33-05.00                  
 14 Pett, Tom                 11 North Penn            33-00.00                  
 15 Grant, Avin               11 Cheltenham            32-11.50                  
 16 Tyler, Mark               11 Bensalem              32-07.25                  
 17 Liu, Alan                 11 CB South              29-06.00                  
 18 Duran, Dylan              10 Plymouth Whitema      29-05.50                  
 19 Aquapong, Joel            11 Penn Wood             28-10.50                  
 20 Doulat, Tabrez            12 Upper Darby           25-09.00                  
 21 Elgart, Myles             12 CR North              25-06.50                  
 22 Petridis, Theo            11 Quakertown            21-06.25                  
 23 Rosier, Cody              10 Pennsbury             21-01.75                  


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://councilrockhsnorth.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement